Membership

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Our membership is comprised of Emergency Medical Technicians who volunteer their time to the community. Members range from 18 years of to 60 years old. Many of our members work in the medical field as EMTs, Nurses, Paramedics and Hospital Technicians. Other members work in other fields such as Law Enforcement Officers, Electricians, Teachers or are Full Time College students. Many of our members came to the rescue squad with no experience and are now professionals in the field of Emergency Medical Services and Technical Rescue.


Members who have become life members dedicated over ten years of service to the organization and many of our life members continue to serve in active roles within the organization.


If you are interested in becoming a Milltown Rescue Squad member, stop by on any Wednesday night. We will provide all basic training (First Aid, CPR, EMT, etc.), uniforms, and pager free of charge. All we ask is that you set aside time to ride during select nights, or even join our day crew if available.

OPERATIONS OFFICERs

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

CAPTAIN

WILL KAPLAN

PRESIDENT

CAITLYN NEWELL

ASSISTANT CAPTAIN

AHMAD MUHAMMAD

VICE PRESIDENT

KEVIN HIPKO

1ST LIEUTENANT

JONATHAN SCHWARTZ

RECORDING SEC.

SANDRA WITT

2ND LIEUTENANT

KYLE RAFFERTY

CORRESPONDING SEC.

LAURIE VISOKAY

CHIEF DRIVER

DONALD R. HOHNER

TREASURER

ANNA JOHNSON

ASSISTANT CHIEF DRIVER

MARC HORAN

ASSISTANT TREASURER

ROBYN BARNES

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

IN ORDER OF SENIORITY

TRACEY HORAN

JOHN BLACKMIRE

ASHLEY HAMM

EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIANS

Asterisk indicates Life Membership

DONALD R. HOHNER*

1980

MARC HORAN*

1988

CRAIG BERGER*

1990

TRACEY HORAN*

1992

JOHN BLACKMIRE*

1999

KYLE RAFFERTY*

2006

SANDRA WITT

2006

KEVIN HIPKO*

2008

ANDREW MCSHERRY*

2008

CRAIG LEICHTMAN*

2010

WILL KAPLAN

2011

CHRISTOPHER SELOVER

2011

ASHLEY HAMM

2012

CAITLYN NEWELL

2013

IAN PAGLIA

2013

LAURIE VISOKAY

2013

ANNA JOHNSON

2014

JULIE FIRCHA

2014

ROBYN BARNES

2015

JACK GREINER

2015

DANIEL SELOVER

2015

JONATHAN SCHWARTZ

2017

SIMON KRAMER

2018

EMILY SULLIVAN

2018

HIMALI PATEL

2018

GEORGE WASEF

2019

SWATHI VASUDEVAN

2019

KIT CREDE

2019

JONATHAN CANTILLO

2019

AHMAD MUHAMMAD

2019

MINA SHENOUDA

2019

AMY LI

2020

ALEXANDRA GRUMET

2020

JOSHUA LOEWENSTEIN

2020

AKHIL YETUKURI

2021

SOPHIA DHROLIA

2021

ADAM TSENG

2021

NICHOLAS ESPINOSA

2021

PROBATIONARY MEMBERS

KYLE BLACKMIRE

2019

MICHAEL MENNELLA

2020

JOSEPH CASEY

2021

MARK KALDAS

2021

SNEHA MAGESH

2021

ALEXA SHOUEL

2021

SARAH BERGER

2021

GREGORY VIDELA

2021

HARRISON HALLERMAN

2021

ANDREW AZER

2022

CLARA MELVIN

2022

JACKY HUANG

2022

JUNIOR MEMBERSHIP

ROSHNITA AHAD

JAYASHREE BALARAMAN

SARA BLACKMIRE

VARIN DHARIA

SAM FRIEDMAN

ANIRUDH KONERU

TED MALGIREDDY

LIAM NAPP

RAM PEDDU

JERRY REAVES

ASMEE SHITOLEY

BASMALA SOLTANY

CHRISTINA STEINER

JOSHUA WEBBER



past presidents

WILLIAM B. MILLER

1937-1945

FRANK VALENTINE

1946-1948

THOMAS GOODWIN SR.

1949

JOSEPH COLE

1950

LEO REDDING

1951-1952

WILLIAM RIHA

1953-1954

RUDY PULDA

1955

CHARLES DEIZNER

1956-1957

CARL SELOVER

1958

CHARLES DEIZNER

1959

JAMES VOORHEES

1960

CHRISTIAN JENSEN

1961

KENNETH SELOVER SR.

1962-1969

WALTER SPRATFORD

1970

KENNETH SELOVER SR.

1971-1972

JAMES DIEM

1973-1974

HANK KRUPOWIES

1975

DONALD G. HOHNER

1976

ROBERT SMALLEY

1977-1983

JEFFERY WITT

1984-1986

DONALD R. HOHNER

1987-1996

RICHARD BROWN

1996-1999

NANCY CAHILL

2000-2003

DONALD R. HOHNER

2004

JED SHANABROOK

2005-2006

GERARD CAPPELLA

2006-2007

RHODA LOWE

2008

GERARD CAPPELLA

2009-2013

CRAIG BERGER

2013

MICHAEL SMITH

2014-2015

DONALD R. HOHNER

2016-2018

MICHAEL SMITH

2019-2021

CAITLYN NEWELL

2022




past captains

EVERETT ALLEN

1937-1940

ELMER BEECHER

1940

JOSEPH RADEMACHER

1941-1942

RENO CASAGRANDE

1943

HAROLD MONAGHAN

1944

LEON FELLOWS

1945-1946

RENO CASAGRANDE

1947

DAVID MONTGOMERY

1948

STEVE SEPKA

1949

PAUL PUSKAS

1950

WILLARD HUFF

1951

RAYMOND BECKER

1952

ELTON SELOVER

1952

WILLIAM E. MILLER

1953

CHARLES DEIZNER

1954

LEO REDDING

1955

AL BECKER

1956

KENNETH SELOVER SR.

1957

JAMES VOORHEES

1958

WARREN REEVES

1959

WALTER SPRATFORD

1960

CARL SELOVER

1961

NORMAN PRICE

1962

JAMES DIEM

1963

JAMES VOORHEES

1964

THOMAS GOODWIN JR.

1965

DONALD G. HOHNER

1966

CHARLES ZIMMER

1967

TED BUTCH

1968

JACK BOYLE

1969

ROBERT SCHMITT

1970

KEN BORWEGAN

1970

ROBERT PORMILLI

1971

JOHN BREECE SR.

1972

LOUIS PAPP

1973

TED LACHENMAYER

1974

JACK HERBERT

1975

ANTHONY TABEZEWSKI

1976

GIL VALERI

1977

TED LACHENMAYER

1978

BOB SUHODOLSKI

1978-1979

FRANK KANE

1980

WALTER VANDEURSEN

1981

JEFFERY WITT

1982

MARTIN HIPKO

1983-1984

DONALD R. HOHNER

1984-1985

KATHY MOORE

1986

RICHARD BROWN

1987

JOHN GRABENSTEIN

1988

JEFFERY WITT

1989

KATHY MOORE

1990

JOAN MEADE

1991

GERARD CAPPELLA

1992-1993

MARC HORAN

1994

ERIN WILLAIMS

1995

MICHAEL SMITH

1996

MATTHEW WITT

1997

CHRISTINA BARDI

1998

CHARLES LOWE

1999

TRACEY HORAN

2000

RHODA LOWE

2001

DESERAE BLACKMIRE

2002

MICHAEL SMITH

2003

RHODA LOWE

2004

JJ BLACKMIRE

2004-2005

TRACEY HORAN

2006

MICHAEL SMITH

2007

JJ BLACKMIRE

2008

CHARLES LOWE

2009

MICHAEL SMITH

2010

CHRISTINA LOWE

2011

MICHAEL SMITH

2012-2013

ANDREW MCSHERRY

2014

RICHARD MOORE

2015

ROBERT T. RASK

2016

WILL KAPLAN

2017

CAITLYN NEWELL

2018

WILL KAPLAN

2019

KEVIN HIPKO

2020

WILL KAPLAN

2021

DANIEL SELOVER

2022

WILL KAPLAN

2022



life membership

1947

DONALD HAMMAND

WILLIAM B. MILLER

RAYMOND BECKER

1948

EDWIN NELSON

JOSEPH COOPER

LEON FELLOWS

1951

DAVID MONTGOMERY

JOSEPH COLE

CRISTIAN JENSEN

FRANK BALENTINE

1952

WALTER SPRATFORD

RUDY PULA

1955

THOMAS GOODWIN SR.

FELIX MALINOWKSI

LEO REDDING

1957

CHARLES DEINER

PAUL PUSKAS

HANK SELOVER

WILLIAM E. MILLER

1959

LOUIS TACKAS

1960

CARL SELOVER

JAMES VOORHEES

1962

KENNETH SELOVER SR.

1963

WILLIAM BOOREAM

HANK KRUPOWIES

1967

JAMES DIEM

NORMAN PRICE

1969

JOHN BREECE SR.

ROBERT PORMILLI

THOMAS GOODWIN JR.

GILBERT VALERI

DONALD HOHNER SR.

1971

TED BUTCH

TED LACHENMAYER

CHARLES ZIMMER

1973

JACK BOYLE

ARTHUR DEGATANO

FRANK TOROK

1974

ROBERT SMALLEY

1975

ROBERT SCHMITT

JOHN HORAN

1976

LOUIS PAPP

RONALD MARSHALL

1977

RODGER BARTHALOMEW

ANTHONY TABEZEWSKI

1978

JACK HERBERT

1984

HENRY MAZUR

JED SHANABROOK

1985

KENNETH SELOVER JR.


1986

FRANK KANE

1987

JEFFERY WITT

MARTIN HIPKO

1992

RICHARD BROWN

DONALD R. HOHNER

KATHY MOORE

JOHN STADELMAN SR.

1994

DENNIS POLONKO

CARMELLA NEWMAN


1996

ERIN WILLIAMS


1998

MARC HORAN


1999

MATTHEW WITT

2001

CHRISTINA BARDI

CRAIG BERGER

MICHAEL SMITH

LAURA SMITH

2002

JOAN MEADE

2003

TRACEY HORAN

CHARLES LOWE

NANCY CAHILL


2004

RHODA LOWE


2006

GERARD CAPPELLA

2007

DESERAE BLACKMIRE


2009

JOHN BLACKMIRE

BRENDA GREENHAUS

2010

JOHN STADELMAN JR.


2011

CINDY REGAN

2015

SHARON HOHNER



2018

ROBERT T. RASK

ANDREW MCSHERRY

RICHARD MOORE

2019

KEVIN HIPKO

HEATHER SHANABROOK

KYLE RAFFERTY


2020

CRAIG LEICHTMAN




CHARTER MEMBERS

EVERETT ALLEN

HELMAR ANDERSON

RAY BECKER

LANDIS BRINDLE

JOHN BULLIS

RENO CASSAGRANDE

BEN COLE

SILAS FARMER

JACK FROST

ROBERT GOWAN

DONALD HAMMAND

FRED MILLER

WILLIAM B. MILLER

GEORGE MOETZ

EDWIN NELSON

JOSEPH RADEMACHER

NICK FROST

ANDREW WILLIAMS

WILLIAM WOLFF

DON'T SEE YOUR NAME HERE?

FILL OUT AN APPLICATION TODAY!